OHIO HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Ohio Boys Volleyball 2019
2019 Teams
Teams
Overall (League) Division Region
Archbishop Alter 19-8 (11-3) 2 West
Archbishop Hoban 15-9 2 North
Archbishop McNicholas 5-16 (2-10) 2 South
Archbishop Moeller 20-7 (4-2) 1 South
Beavercreek 20-6 (9-0) 1 West
Beechcroft 0-10 (0-8) 2 East
Bishop Fenwick 19-7 (14-0) 2 West
Bishop Watterson 17-10 (2-2) 2 East
Brecksville-BH 13-10 (3-3) 1 North
Briggs 20-6 (8-0) 2 East
Brunswick 4-14 1 North
Carroll 15-6 (10-4) 2 West
Centerville 5-18 (2-6) 1 West
Chaminade Julienne 16-8 (8-6) 2 West
Chillicothe 15-8 2 West
Delaware Hayes 4-17 (2-12) 1 East
Dublin Coffman 18-9 (12-2) 1 East
Dublin Jerome 17-9 (11-3) 1 East
Dublin Scioto 7-13 (6-8) 2 East
Eastmoor Academy 13-8 (5-3) 2 East
Edgewood 10-15 (4-4) 2 West
Elder 18-8 (4-2) 1 South
Fairfield 10-9 (6-2) 1 South
Gahanna Lincoln 22-4 (14-0) 1 East
Garaway 0-7 2 North
Hamilton 13-9 (3-5) 1 West
Hilliard Bradley 15-7 (10-4) 1 East
Hilliard Darby 26-3 (14-0) 1 East
Hilliard Davidson 13-12 (9-5) 1 East
Hudson 15-8 (5-1) 1 North
Jackson 18-9 1 North
Kent Roosevelt 10-11 (3-3) 2 North
Kettering Fairmont 15-12 (5-4) 1 West
LaSalle 14-14 (0-6) 2 South
Lakota East 19-5 (8-0) 1 West
Lakota West 2-18 (1-7) 1 West
Licking Heights 10-12 2 East
Loveland 12-9 (3-3) 1 South
Mason 16-7 (7-1) 1 South
Medina 9-12 1 North
Miamisburg 2-15 (2-7) 1 West
Middletown 6-17 (0-8) 1 West
Milford 11-7 (3-3) 1 South
Monroe 4-8 2 South
Mt. Vernon 26-3 1 East
New Albany 6-18 (3-11) 1 East
Northland 11-9 (5-3) 2 East
Northmont 15-11 (7-2) 1 West
Oak Hills 7-16 (4-4) 1 South
Olentangy 16-9 (7-1) 1 East
Olentangy Berlin 3-19 (1-13) 2 East
Olentangy Liberty 13-8 (7-1) 1 East
Olentangy Orange 6-15 (2-6) 1 East
Perry 0-7 2 North
Pickerington Central 15-11 (6-8) 1 East
Pickerington North 16-9 (9-5) 1 East
Princeton 4-14 (2-5) 1 South
Purcell-Marian 0-19 (0-14) 2 South
Reynoldsburg 1-24 (0-14) 1 East
Roger Bacon 3-17 (2-10) 2 South
Royalmont Academy 4-7 2 South
St. Charles 21-5 (4-0) 2 East
St. Edward 5-17 1 North
St. Francis DeSales 9-12 (0-4) 2 East
St. Ignatius 17-8 1 North
St. Xavier 23-5 (4-2) 1 South
Stephen T. Badin 16-10 (7-7) 2 South
Stow - Munroe Falls 3-19 (1-5) 1 North
Sycamore 10-7 (4-3) 1 South
Taylor 4-16 2 South
Thomas Worthington 7-16 (3-11) 1 East
Upper Arlington 3-18 (3-12) 1 East
Villa Angela - St. Joseph 6-11 2 North
Walnut Hills 18-6 (6-0) 1 South
Walsh Jesuit 18-10 2 North
Wayne 4-19 (1-6) 1 West
West Clermont 7-13 (0-6) 1 South
Westerville Central 7-12 (3-5) 1 East
Westerville North 10-12 (2-7) 1 East
Whetstone 2-20 (2-7) 2 East
Worthington Kilbourne 16-10 (9-5) 2 East


Copyright ©2011-2018
Ohio High School Boys Volleyball Association

Admin